GLOBAL FibreMDU Optical IF LNB
Rated 3.5/5 based on 11 customer reviews
  • Order By 5pm
    For Same Day Dispatch
  • 99% Customer
    Feedbacks
  • 14 Days
    Money Back Guarantee
  • Payment
    Secure System
  • Only Best
    Brands

GLOBAL FibreMDU Optical IF LNB

Available: In Stock
Wishlist Compare
£139.99
Image

An innovative new design Fibre LNB that converts 4 Universal IF bands, to a single optical output, capable of supplying 32 Virtual Converters over a 10 kilometre radius.

* PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS LNB IS NOT SUITABLE FOR USE WITH
ZONE 1 OR 2 DISHES *

  • Input Frequency: 10.7 - 12.75 GHz
  • Output Frequency: 950 -5.45GHz
  • Modulated Laser Output: 1310nm
  • Noise Figure: Typical at 25°C 0.5dB
  • Max and Min Gain: 72 - 62dB

Phase Noise:

1 KHz -55dBc/Hz 
10KHz -80dBc/Hz 
100KHz -100dBc/Hz 
1MHz -110dBc/Hz

Connectors: F type and FC/PC

An innovative new design Fibre LNB that converts 4 Universal IF bands, to a single optical output, capable of supplying 32 Virtual Converters over a 10 kilometre radius.

* PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS LNB IS NOT SUITABLE FOR USE WITH
ZONE 1 OR 2 DISHES *

  • Input Frequency: 10.7 - 12.75 GHz
  • Output Frequency: 950 -5.45GHz
  • Modulated Laser Output: 1310nm
  • Noise Figure: Typical at 25°C 0.5dB
  • Max and Min Gain: 72 - 62dB

Phase Noise:

1 KHz -55dBc/Hz 
10KHz -80dBc/Hz 
100KHz -100dBc/Hz 
1MHz -110dBc/Hz

Connectors: F type and FC/PC